Memorial Wall

Ancestral Memorial Wall

Honor your ancestor by making them a part of Iowa history.

Memorial Wall Panel

Memorial Wall Panel

Add your ancestor to the IGS Memorial Wall. For $175 you can put up to 40 characters on the Memorial Wall in our front entry for all to see. A great gift or way to remember a loved one. Panel four is open for submissions by contacting the IGS office.

Listed below are all the names submitted to the society for placement on the wall. Enter a name in the search box. The P is the panel location left to right and the C is either the first or second column of the panel.

NamePanel / Column
“Red” & Eleanor Green – Renwick, IAP3 C1
A Franklin Dawson 1865 – 1955 Tama HardinP3 C2
A. Paul WhitneyP1 C1
Abram CainP2 C1
Adam Grimes 1816-1887P2 C2
Adra  House CoghlanP1 C2
Agnes DanskinP2 C2
Albert Newton Lovitt 1883-1963P3 C2
Alberta Swan LehmanP1 C2
Alfred and Norvella (Neece) StanleyP1 C1
Alfred O. Lockwood (1841-1885) Odessa IAP3 C1
Alfred Waldo & Viola May Bunning SiebkeP3 C1
Alonzo Lovitt 1848-1914P3 C2
Alvin Wasson JordanP4 C1
Amy Jacobs Beaumont Emoline, Jackson CoP1 C1
Amy NollP2 C2
Andrew & Rebecca James – Mary HerrickP2 C1
Andrew FischerP2 C2
Anna (Nichols) Howard PutnamP1 C2
Anna Dittmer RiepeP1 C1
Annabelle L Mather ggd/o Jonathan LewisP1 C2
Annis Juhl-1871-1947 Moses Sweney-1823-1886P2 C2
AnonymousP1 C2
Anson D Morgan Corinth,MS CoB 15th IAVolP3 C1
Antje Halfwassen DeVries 1876-1955P3 C2
Appanoose County Genealogical SocietyP1 C1
Ardis PetersonP2 C2
Arnold & Bernice LiewerP3 C2
Arthur & Marie MeierP3 C1
Asa and Ida StaufferP2 C1
August & Mary SliefertP2 C2
Avis Covell Smith 5th Gen Desc MayflowerP2 C2
B. Rees and Susan J. JonesP1 C2
Barbara Coffman DerbyP1 C1
Batcher-Reynolds FamiliesP1 C2
Belitha Griffith Family in IA since 1835P2 C2
Benjamin C. Leavengood 1849-1925P2 C1
Benjamin Clark Stratton 1864 – 1936P3 C1
Benjamin M CurrierP1 C1
Bernard H. & Ethyle A. (Fite) RogersP3 C1
Bernard, Ellen L., Ellen K. SulserP2 C2
Bessie Moorhead Reed – Dunlap, IAP3 C2
Betty and Byron AugspurgerP1 C2
Betty Caldwell SedgleyP1 C1
Betty Lou Mook WinterringerP2 C2
Beulah E Rammelsberg-MoloneyP1 C1
Beverly B. Bringolf LindseyP1 C1
Beverly Davisson DonnellyP1 C2
Bill and Phyllis EnquistP1 C1
Bill Jensen’s Crescent ChevroletP3 C1
Bob & Joanne MahaffeyP3 C1
Bob & Pat StoneP4 C1
Bob & Phyllis Rothlauf, Pat & MikeP3 C1
Boleslaw BobolinskiP3 C1
Boone County Genealogical SocietyP1 C1
Bremer County Iowa Genealogical SocietyP2 C1
Brenda Baird MageeP4 C1
Brian L. ColeP3 C1
Brien Curtis Block Graney Johnson MorrisP3 C2
Brooks Arnold Hartz Stearns FamiliesP2 C2
Bruce Gunn KelleyP2 C2
Buena Vista Co Gen Society, Storm Lake , IAP1 C2
Burrel T & Missouri B WoosleyP4 C2
Butler County Genealogical SocietyP2 C1
C Foss & Gladys E AllenP2 C1
C. Mac ChambersP4 C2
Carl E. and Betty Dixon CrossP3 C2
Carlton PetersonP2 C2
Carol & Mark Lentz & Steve Ott 1951-1964P2 C1
Carol Lindblom FejfarP1 C1
Catherine Rebecca (Weber) PeakP1 C2
Celeste Martin WeichmanP1 C2
Charlene Ann NicholsP3 C1
Charles Brodrick 1855-1936P3 C2
Charles C. Graham 1898-1991P2 C1
Charles S. Ferguson 1871-1932P2 C1
Charles Thompson-Sarah McGuire-Jeff. Co.P3 C1
Charles V. BrooksP2 C2
Charter-Pierce Mem. Int. Gen. SocietyP3 C2
Chester L WesthaferP2 C2
Chester L Westhafer JrP1 C2
Chickasaw County Genealogical SocietyP2 C1
Christen Enevold Christensen 1878-1976P4 C1
Christian & Elizabeth MeyerP2 C2
Christian Andreas Scherf 1818-1903P2 C2
Christian M. Overholtzer DescendantsP3 C1
Clara Alcorn married Charles Gurwell 1940P2 C1
Clarence A. and Mabel I. (Baccus) LongP3 C1
Clarence Carter Hogle 1901-1997P2 C2
Clarke County Genealogical SocietyP2 C1
Clayton & Evelyn Clark, Zwingle IowaP3 C1
Clayton Bryon & Grace Erwin ShepardP4 C2
Clayton Butler & Betty J Hansen ShepardP4 C2
Clayton County Genealogical SocietyP3 C1
Cliff Nundice Whitmore Lovitt 1888-1948P3 C2
Commander George W Kingston, USN (Ret)P1 C1
Community State Bank Ankeny IowaP3 C1
Computer Genies of NW IowaP1 C1
Computer Genies of NW IowaP2 C2
Conrad & Caroline ClineP3 C2
Corinne Stratton Michelson 1910 – 2001P3 C1
Cynthia Lucinda Cabbage StevensP1 C1
D. Dean JohnsonP2 C1
D.J. Stiff TagueP2 C1
Dale & Rita MillisP1 C1
Dale and Doris EschlimanP2 C1
Dale and Judy McClureP2 C1
Dale GurwellP1 C1
Dale Lee Abbas 1937-2004P3 C2
Dallas Co. Genealogical Soc. est. 1967P3 C1
Daniel L Wolfe & Laura K BirkenholtzP2 C1
Darlene A. (Steinbach) Arnold & FamilyP2 C1
Darlene Steinbach ArnoldP1 C1
Darrell and Merlene DickinsonP1 C1
Darrell Keith Henry 1957-2007P3 C2
Darrell R. Easton of Akron, IowaP3 C1
David Allen TaylorP1 C1
David H. and Gail A. NielsenP1 C1
David Lee ElliottP2 C2
David Mason AdamsP1 C1
David Paul MatherP2 C2
Dawn and Dallas BrownP2 C1
Decorah Genealogy AssociationP3 C1
Delbert Dolson Edna Ellison DolsonP3 C1
Delbert-Bernadine Mills Monty N-Nan MillsP2 C1
Deloy Davidsen – Yvonne Carey DavidsenP2 C2
Dennis R DaviesP1 C2
Des Moines County Genealogical SocietyP2 C2
Dolores Dunbar SummyP1 C1
Don C. SwansonP3 C1
Donald & Alice M BaileyP3 C1
Donald D & Barb J Holmes Chariton , IowaP1 C2
Donald L Curry Massena IAP1 C1
Donald L. LeavengoodP2 C1
Donna & Steve Crow FamilyP1 C1
Doran, Kathy, Becky & Debby FettersP2 C1
Doren – Rosemary HuletP2 C2
Doris Jane HouseP1 C1
Doris Marie Kruse Grade RN Died 01-28-06P3 C2
Doty/ Gerald William and Jeanne Doty CadyP2 C1
Dr & Mrs Thomas Croat of St. Marys , IowaP1 C1
Dr. Loran and Ruth (Allen) BraughtP1 C2
Dr. Loran and Ruth (Allen) BraughtP2 C1
Dr. Robt. & Virginia Wagner, Glidden , IAP1 C2
Duane and Mary Ellen Schroeder -WaverlyP3 C2
Dwight E. & Pauline Crabb Prall, NewtonP3 C1
E. H. WarnerP3 C1
E. Leona Hotle 1888-1971P3 C1
Earl and Sarah ShostromP3 C1
Earl Nelson PeakP1 C2
Earle & Pat SwansonP2 C1
Earle S. SwansonP1 C1
Edith Almina Crain Stratton 1875 – 1970P3 C1
Edmund Parker & Eliza Scripps ChaseP3 C1
Edward and Ella Maahs FamilyP2 C1
Edward F. and Lydia P. WaughP1 C2
Edward R. and Cora Curtis HayesP1 C2
Edwin W and Beverly Tobey RichardsonP1 C2
Edwin W Bartine IIP1 C1
Edwin W. RichardsonP4 C1
Eleazer and Jane Johnson, Pioneers-1858P3 C1
Eli & Marilyn Cuplin WirtzP3 C2
Eliabeth (Schaapveld) GeurinkP1 C2
Eliz F Lewis Coulter ggd/o Jonathan LewisP1 C2
Elizabeth Biggs - H. Hovey HootmanP1 C2
Ellen L TaylorP2 C2
Ellen L WesthaferP2 C2
Ellen WesthaferP1 C2
Elmo Salie grandfather of Sue McKnightP2 C2
Emily Cooper SmithP1 C2
Emma L Pies Barclay 1884-1993 109 1/2yrsP3 C1
Emma Richards Ferguson 1871-1954P2 C1
Engelke Jans Abbas 1865-1945P3 C2
Ephrium Godfrey & Nancy Robinson WhiteP4 C2
Ernest Leslie Coats 1881-1948P1 C1
Eva Catherine Shumate GraybillP1 C1
Evelyn C. WhitneyP1 C1
Evelyn E. and Claude C. McCarlP1 C2
Ezekiel & Susan Urana Dyer ClarkP3 C2
Fanny B. Lippitt 1876-1961 Denmark IAP1 C1
Festus & Maria Fleming PitcherP2 C1
Florence Helen Fisher StaffordP1 C1
Floyd & Ora MullinsP2 C2
Floyd Emerson Workman 1903-1997P2 C2
Fort Des Moines Community BankP3 C1
Frances Bailey DayP2 C1
Frances Booth Brodrick 1920-2008P3 C2
Frances Davison EllisP1 C1
Francis and Marian (Aubrey) CooneyP3 C1
Francis R. BrownP3 C1
Frank & Carol Croat Kubik of St Marys IAP1 C1
Frank & Clara (Wadle) SteinbachP2 C1
Franka Edna Oliver Peterson (1889-1957)P2 C2
Fred A. McCameronP2 C2
Fred E. & Marilyn SalesP2 C2
Fred W. Stets & Gertrude M MorrisseyP3 C1
Fredrick D & Arlene R DeVriesP3 C1
Friend DavisP1 C2
G. W. Hitchler & Nancy Miller FamilyP4 C2
Galloway Ralph Mackintosh 1830-1905P4 C1
Garnet “Mary” Hackathorn Beary 1907-2002P3 C2
George & Isabel McIntoshP2 C1
George & Philomena SchreckP3 C2
George and Rosaltha “Jennie” DaviesP3 C1
George ConradP1 C2
George E Norris and Velma H Luke NorrisP1 C2
George E. WatsonP1 C1
George Easom Peck 1898-1976 Brandon, IAP3 C2
George Everett Ward & L. Maud Zeek WardP2 C2
George F. Aubrey Jr. & Regina M. StetsP3 C1
George F. Aubrey Sr. & Julia Ann McNallyP3 C1
George Harmon Whitmore 1858-1928P3 C2
George Roger and Elsie M EastonP3 C1
George S Sherman and Ida M Easton ShermanP1 C1
Gerald and Emily LazearP2 C1
Gerald and Julia Cady Glenn and CharlotteP2 C1
Gerald O & Karla S (Morrison) VasserP1 C1
German Interest Group Conference 2003P2 C2
Gladys Ferguson Graham 1899-1982P2 C1
Gladys June (Teague) GieslerP2 C2
Gordon & Ruth GrimesP1 C1
Gordon Lester HouseP1 C1
Granville H. & Margaret (Rogerson) StoneP3 C1
Greater Sioux Co. Genealogical SocietyP1 C1
Gretje Reents Fekkers 1848-1882P3 C2
Guthrie County Genealogical SocietyP2 C2
Guy Walter & Audrey Ruble DixonP3 C2
Gwendolyn Martin SimsP1 C1
Hammer Pharmacy-Hammer Medical SupplyP3 C1
Hannah Nevills Graham 1856-1928P2 C1
Harlan E. PaceP2 C1
Harold E. and Evelyn Pace – Muscatine , IowaP2 C1
Harold RogersP2 C1
Harry A Brodrick IMO C Nelson BrodrickP1 C2
Harry Kermode CainP2 C1
Harry Vern Hull, Sr.P2 C2
Harvey L HarrisonP2 C2
Harvey W Henry and Gloria J HenryP3 C2
Hattie Jane (Gassner) Torrence 1859-1921P2 C1
Hattie Mae Nelson Brodrick 1880-1959P3 C2
Hazel Hilda Taylor Claman 1913-1991P1 C1
Hazel I. ShowmanP3 C1
Hazel Kent Willhoite – Wall Lake , IowaP2 C2
Hazel McKinsey and Mabel McShane AllelyP3 C2
Helen J Phillips and Herbert E PhillipsP1 C1
Helen Tucker BrownP4 C2
Hellean B Roberts 1871-1941P2 C1
Henry and Mahala Martin RubleP3 C2
Henry Bocken 1862-1936P2 C1
Henry George & Salenia (Jackson) DatherP1 C2
Henry Gordon Nelson, Sr 1856-1924P3 C2
Henry J. & Gertrude (Brummer) KleverP1 C2
Henry L and Betty J AnkenyP2 C2
Henry Meier Family – Ida CountyP3 C1
Herbert H FreeseP2 C1
Hill-Wallace FamiliesP1 C2
Hilma A Pettersson Sandine 1881-1963P2 C2
Hollis Bowen 1802-1881P1 C1
Howard & Barbara Snedden Charter MembersP2 C1
Howard Edward and Loretta Bonicamp BellP3 C1
Hugh P McCoy – Rita J McCoyP2 C2
Ilah Malinda Spencer ElliottP1 C1
In Memory of Julia Lapella, 1903-1997P3 C1
In Memory of Melissa and Amanda SimsP1 C2
In memory of my dad, Rev. Carl E. WilsonP2 C2
Independent Insurance Agents of Des MoinesP3 C1
Iowa City Genealogical SocietyP2 C1
Iowa County Genealogical SocietyP1 C1
Iowa Lakes Genealogical SocietyP2 C2
Ira MollerP2 C2
Irene Anderson OtisP1 C2
Irene Anderson OtisP2 C2
Irma Gordon Hardesty – Old Fort DM DACP3 C1
J F.C. and Margaretha Schmidt – Scott Co.P3 C2
J. A. Peet Family -Pioneers to IA 1840P1 C2
J. Milton & Emma Davis RubleP3 C2
Jackie Chess ScheftnerP3 C2
Jackley & Tremel Families, Ashton, IAP3 C1
Jacob & Marth Vogt 50 Years Keokuk IAP3 C1
Jacob M Crain Martha Dille CrainP1 C2
James & Theresa LiewerP3 C2
James Asbury Reynolds 1815-1892 PioneerP2 C2
James E Murray  1837-1891P2 C2
James Finley PorterP2 C1
James H. Wheeler & Lola Stover WheelerP2 C2
James Higgins and Annie McIntireP1 C2
James J. (Jamey) EustaceP3 C1
James Leslie Ward & Cora Lena Peer WardP2 C2
James Likes – Mary CunninghamP3 C1
James Prescott ChristiansonP1 C1
James W. AckermanP1 C2
Jan Engelkes Abbas 1837-1882P3 C2
Jane Livingston DeckerP1 C1
Janet Howard PatersonP1 C2
Janet M. SmithP1 C1
Jason & Sarah GreeneP1 C1
Jean E. JohnstonP1 C2
Jeri Lynn (Jarnagin) CorbittP1 C2
Jerry & Murleen Swim, Sherrie, Sue & SandyP3 C2
Jerry and Judy Bender MoynaP1 C1
Jesse Brodrick 1878-1947P3 C2
Jessie Ellen (Smith) ConradP1 C2
Jim & Lori KaplerP2 C2
Joan DeierlingP1 C2
Joe & Anne BlumenthalP3 C2
Johann Heinrich AhlersP2 C1
Johannes & Thom Families, Ashton, IAP3 C1
John – Harmke KnapperP2 C1
John & Elizabeth Beeman 1855 Marshall CoP3 C1
John & Eva Michel SeabaP2 C2
John & Hannah (Chute) Poore DescendentsP3 C2
John & Irene (Ryan) JonesP2 C2
John & Judy TerryP2 C1
John (Dean) LaDean WinterringerP2 C2
John A. and Florence L. (Shoop) BaccusP3 C1
John Adam BiwerP2 C1
John Adam SchaalP1 C1
John and Eliza Coe DixonP3 C2
John and Marion Corcoran Family JJJJJMP2 C2
John Benjamin DoggettP2 C1
John Brewin Sr.P2 C1
John C. & Rebecca E. (McKanna) KnottP3 C1
John C. and Lucinda Losey RobertsonP3 C2
John D. & Elizabeth Gamble-Pioneers 1856P3 C2
John Denison & Hulda Smith ParmeleeP3 C2
John Engle Abbas 1897-1967P3 C2
John F JoergerP2 C1
John Farrell 1828-1906P2 C1
John H. & Arminta Clouse RubleP3 C2
John Herbert Averill,Sean M,Susan A,K,CP3 C1
John Howland of the MayflowerP2 C2
John M. LittschwagerP3 C1
John Marshall WaneP1 C1
John Sullivan Rowser – Jane Robeson RowserP2 C2
John T. McPherson-Sabina Holiday-War. Co.P3 C1
John W Graham 1818-1893 Iowa PioneerP3 C2
John William BoothP2 C1
Jonas-Siri-Norland (America 1853)P3 C1
Jonathan T. and Mary E. HoytP1 C2
Joseph & Eleanor Kinkead, Morning SunP2 C2
Joseph B Nunn Iowa Pioneer Union Co 1850P2 C1
Joseph C. & Elinor BrookP3 C1
Joseph C. BrittainP2 C1
Joseph Ralph & Bernice U Meredith PonderP1 C1
Joseph X Buffington; William Drenan DoddsP1 C1
Judge Stanley E Prall Warren Co. 1905-1966P2 C1
Judy A. McClainP1 C2
Junia Luella James Whitmore 1863-1919P3 C2
Juren DeVries 1852-1944P3 C2
Jurgen & Anna HusmannP2 C2
Kading -- Marion Co, IAP1 C2
Karma Dyke – Genealogist ExtraordinaireP3 C2
Kathleen Prall CoeP1 C1
Ken & Beth Schwenker, Katherine & DavidP1 C1
Kendall Ray & Jane Carroll Halley JassP1 C1
Kenneth & Betty MainP2 C1
Kenneth and Lois (Jentz) AhntholzP3 C1
Kenneth Dake 1921 - 1989 Chester, NEP1 C2
Kenneth Eugene MooreP3 C2
Kenneth M. and Donna Bennett KellingP3 C1
Keo-Mah Genealogical SocietyP1 C2
Kochheiser FamiliesP1 C2
Kristina Hagg HillP1 C2
Lachlan Douglas Mackintosh 1857-1917P4 C1
LaRainne(Lorraine) Frances Stewart JonesP2 C1
Larry AllanP3 C1
Larry D. & Janet A. SmithP1 C1
LaVonne L MolandP1 C1
Lee HamiltonP2 C2
LeeRoy J Stickfort   Jeanett M StickfortP2 C1
Leland FiscelP1 C2
Lenore Gibbs FreemanP1 C2
Leo & Elizabeth DensmoreP2 C2
Leo & Regina Jackley Tremmel Osceola Co.P1 C2
Leo D. IsaacsonP4 C1
Leo L JonesP1 C1
Leon Idas Roy 1834 – 1920P3 C1
Leona M. CarlsonP1 C2
Leonard E Barnes Jr Leonard E Barnes SrP1 C2
Leonard G Ackerlund Madrid, IA 1913-2001P3 C1
Leroy & Leunette DensmoreP1 C1
Lewis & Florence Julius, Ann, Jo, JohnP2 C2
Lewis E Morris Earlham IowaP1 C1
Lewis Pound MeadP2 C1
Lillian Keever GrundmanP1 C2
Linda and Jack SchlaterP1 C2
Linda Grace DolsonP4 C2
Lloyd Emmett MarsdenP1 C2
Lloyd S West Gloria M WestP3 C1
Loel-Mary FergusonP2 C1
Lois Jo Van Arkel Mindham WilsonP1 C2
Loree Nye Merrill 1901-1993P1 C1
Lorena M. RorahP1 C1
Lori MentzelP1 C1
Lorraine M (Hunsicker) Johnson 1928-1995P2 C1
Lottie Lansing OwensP1 C2
Louisa CottinghamP2 C2
Louise D Mackintosh Rader 1887-1962P4 C1
Louise Richards PilmerP2 C2
Lucas County Genealogical SocietyP2 C1
Lucile Goodson Graves – genealogistP2 C2
Lucy Ellen (Mason) Swaney 1856-1935P2 C1
Mabel Bingham Holmes-Chariton(1912-2002)P3 C1
Madison County Genealogical SocietyP3 C2
Mae  Bockes Hogle 1908-1990P2 C2
Major W. & Rhoda Shirk Rudd, WashingtonP3 C1
Manly and Sarah Davis GiffordP3 C2
Margaret (Peg) Merrill GrassleyP1 C1
Margaret B. SwansonP4 C2
Margaret Bobertz William F TooleyP1 C1
Margaret Chess, AndersonP3 C1
Margaret McCreath RinghoferP1 C1
Marguerite A. (Hancock) Pierce 1915-2003P3 C2
Marie (Krysan) SheffieldP2 C2
Marieke Fekkers Abbas 1870-1965P3 C2
Marilyn A Orth HaleP1 C1
Marilyn Janet Hill-HagedornP2 C2
Marion A. GundersonP1 C1
Mariruth L Cummings ggd/o Jonathan LewisP1 C2
Marjorie A. BrooksP2 C2
Marjorie A. RauschP2 C1
Marjorie H Witcraft   Robert D WitcraftP2 C1
Mark & Teresa Hagedorn,  Mary K HagedornP2 C2
Marla K. ColeP4 C2
Marlene McFate BurkheimerP1 C1
Martha Abbas IMO Iva Mossholder Char MemP3 C2
Martha Chipman Carter 1800-1869P2 C2
Martje Efkamp Abbas 1835-1921P3 C2
Mary Ann Bigelow WilsonP1 C1
Mary Ann RippelP2 C2
Mary Kathryn Moorman JacksonP1 C2
Mary M Hansen FayeP4 C2
Mary Murphy ReesP4 C1
Mary Stewart Scott TurnerP2 C2
Maurine Harris CoeP2 C1
May Cameron Kaley – Mason City, IAP3 C2
Meier Family Ida CountyP1 C1
Merle & Ada Cadwell Promise City, IowaP3 C2
Michael and Gay (Greiman) ProhaskaP2 C2
Michael J & Sarah (Abernethy) MorrisseyP3 C1
Mildred W. HollanderP1 C1
Milo Bolton Rice and Martha Wilke RiceP2 C2
Miriam E. ColvinP1 C2
Mona LadwigP1 C2
Monty & Nan Mills – C.L. & Leona BowersP3 C1
Mrs N C Wheelwright Des Moines IowaP1 C1
Mrs. Ruth SchmalenbergerP1 C2
Muriel HawkinsP1 C1
Muscatine Genealogical Society Est. 1978P2 C1
Nadine & Duane DingmanP1 C2
Nancy Lucinda Hays Lovitt 1856-1951P3 C2
Naomi Asher Dawson 1838 – 1920 TamaP3 C2
Natalie Brooks FriendlyP1 C1
Nathan Townsend Hardin County PioneerP1 C2
Needham Young 1809-1885P1 C1
Nevius & Violet Colgan CuplinP3 C2
Nicholas D Burgher 1816-1907P2 C1
Niels Sorensen, Aarhus , DenmarkP2 C1
Norine Vaughn and My AncestorsP2 C2
Norma Butcher Garrett-Donald C. GarrettP3 C1
North Central Iowa Genealogical SocietyP3 C1
Northwest Iowa Genealogical SocietyP2 C2
O M Dawson 1835 – 1911 Tama MarshallP3 C2
O.D. HawkinsP1 C1
Oelwein Area Genealogical SocietyP2 C2
Olen Dean BarrP2 C2
Oliver & Irene Croat Family St Marys IowaP1 C1
Oliver Cromwell White Jr. & Sr.P3 C2
Ora Ina ProudfitP2 C1
Oscar & Cynthia Ellen (Reeder) PetersP3 C2
PAF-WAYSP3 C1
Palo Alto County Genealogical SocietyP2 C2
Pancratz-Person/Hill/Kettler/PattersonP1 C2
Patrick H MurrayP1 C1
Patrick Henry Murray – Charter MemberP2 C1
Paul and Judy RomansP2 C1
Paul J. HermannP2 C2
Pauline Bachman MannP1 C2
Pauline Claman Sept 12 1935 Dec 20 2003P3 C1
Pauline Marie DeVries Abbas 1901-1952P3 C2
Pauline WiegertP2 C2
Pearl Gail "Doc" HessP1 C2
Peter & Frances HawthorneP2 C1
Peter C. & Letitia Mumford DavisP3 C2
Peter P Halfwassen 1840-1910P3 C2
Peterke VanDyke DeVries 1850-1922P3 C2
Philip Auner-1843-IA ~~~Jo Auner BarnesP2 C2
Philipp DeVries 1876-1956P3 C2
Phillip Joseph ReesP3 C1
Phyllis Montgomery SmithP1 C2
Phyllis Murphy StewartP3 C2
Phyllis RogersP1 C2
Pioneer Sons & Daughters Genealogical Society Of Polk County 1980-2007P3 C2
Pioneer Sons & Daughters Polk Co ChapterP3 C1
Pocahontas County Genealogical SocietyP2 C1
Pocahontas County/Laurens GeniesP3 C2
R Burdett-Helen CranstonP2 C1
Ralph and Karen LaneP1 C2
Ralph W Adams Waucoma IowaP1 C2
Ralph-Gladys CloverP1 C2
Ramus and Karen HansenP3 C2
Ray & Doris Dickinson New Virginia, IowaP3 C2
Ray & Dorothy Klinger HiltonP2 C2
Ray & Stella Kortum-ThompsonP3 C2
Raymond & Laura McCormickP3 C2
Raymond and Jeanne BondP1 C2
Raymond McKinlay WillemssenP1 C1
Recellus R. Horr   Butler CountyP2 C2
Rev. War Patriot Jabez Shipman 1730-1781P3 C2
Richard and Beverly (Dobbe) AndersonP1 C2
Richard and Elizabeth Dye Dinnell FamilyP3 C2
Richard H. & Jeanette ChessP3 C2
Richard R. & Izell M. (West) SchultsP3 C1
Richard Roy Clampitt/ Joan UtzingerP1 C2
Ringgold County Genealogical SocietyP1 C1
Robb Beardsley KelleyP2 C2
Robert & Mary (Livingood) McKannaP3 C1
Robert & Susannah Harper Jones Dec 1845P1 C1
Robert A. and Billa  E. DarnerP3 C1
Robert A. RorahP1 C1
Robert and Bernice Kimball – Shell RockP4 C2
Robert Eugene DerbyP1 C1
Robert F. and Dorothy Gansen DrillingP1 C2
Robert J. Battles "Bob"P1 C2
Robert W. & Rebecca F. Kinkead, CharitonP2 C2
Robert W. Booth, Sr.P3 C1
Roger & Glendy NicholsP1 C1
Roland Vernon Pierce 1913 – 1993P3 C2
Rosa (Rabling) BlunkP1 C2
Ross Williams Jr Nov 15 1922 Jul 31 2003P3 C1
Roy & Urma NorlandP2 C1
Russell Orville Lewis ggs/o Jonathan LewisP1 C2
Ruth E. AndrewsP3 C1
Ruth Elta Lovitt Brodrick 1909-1947P3 C2
Sac County Genealogical SocietyP1 C1
Sam & Dessie Luckinbill-WinebrennerP3 C2
Samuel & Mary G Luce William.Edith.ArthurP1 C2
Samuel Alphonso MooreP2 C1
Samuel Earhart MooreP2 C1
Samuel Kemper CavenderP2 C1
Samuel R Ellis & Julia M (Cataldo) EllisP3 C1
Sarah Beth and Larry Ray JohnsonP3 C1
Sarah Bowsher Brodrick 1856-1924P3 C2
Sarah Price Asher 1818 – 189? Hardin TamaP3 C2
Sarah Sytsma Nelson 1860-1903P3 C2
Scott County Iowa Genealogical SocietyP2 C2
Sena Hittle Beatley  1848-1923P2 C2
She wanted to wear a hat to churchP2 C2
Shirley E Miller-IGS President 1991-1992P3 C1
Shirley Hess LovejoyP1 C2
Silas and Eunice Vaughn DoddP3 C1
Simon – Gertie WubbenP2 C1
Sophia F Montz Dawson 1869 – 1951 HardinP3 C2
Soren-and-Anna-(Ravnaas)-Oleson-QuakersP3 C1
Stephen and Mary T. (Jaques) ReckardP3 C2
Stockton Monroe Swaney 1854-1900P2 C1
Story County Genealogical SocietyP2 C2
Susan Barnes KelleyP2 C2
Susanna Lichty Boyd and Douglas BoydP2 C1
Susannah M Zufall Montz 1825-1902 HardinP3 C2
Sylvester Alden 1832-1865 died Civil WarP2 C2
Teunis and Elisabet NiemantsverdrietP3 C1
Thaddeus Moffitt Clampitt/Martha KerseyP1 C2
The Heathcote Families of Des MoinesP2 C1
The Huguenot Society of IowaP3 C2
The Krogmeier Family of Fort MadisonP1 C2
Thelma Butler PehrsonP1 C2
Thelma Marie AllenP1 C2
They Sought A Better LandP1 C1
Tho. Jefferson Hockersmith Davis Co 1848P2 C1
Thomas Beer settler Van Buren Co IA 1837P2 C2
Thomas H & Mary Farnham Dunn June 1859P1 C1
Thomas Herbert & Mildred Hill NewellP4 C1
Thomas Jefferson Hardesty, Sigourney, IAP3 C1
Thomas Walter LogueP1 C1
Tom and Charlene GaardP1 C2
Twila GerardP4 C1
Ude Focken G & Meemke I F Schmidt FamilyP3 C2
Union Park Presbyterian ChurchP3 C1
Verla & Hazel (Rogers) Martin & FamilyP2 C1
Verlene Vaughn WeberP1 C1
Verona (Paris) Coats 1884-1924P1 C1
Victor and Cordelia WelambP3 C1
Vinzenz & Bernhardine Kappeler/KaplerP3 C1
Virginia BingerP1 C2
Virginia Marie Schulenburg PottebaumP1 C2
Vivian W. KaltonP1 C2
W W Moore, E H Crane, J L KellisonP2 C1
Wanda Katherine Van Der Kamp AnthonyP1 C2
Wapello County Genealogical SocietyP2 C1
Warren County Genealogical SocietyP2 C1
Washington Asher 1814 – 1868 HardinP3 C2
Wayne Baird John BairdP1 C1
Wayne County Genealogical SocietyP1 C2
Wayne R & Edna A LewisP2 C1
Webster County Genealogical SocietyP2 C1
Willard S Holmes – Chariton (1912-2007)P3 C2
William & Kathleen Brunia Urbandale IAP1 C2
William & Eliza MillerP2 C2
William & Florence HaddenP3 C2
William & Nell McCormickP3 C2
William A. JohnsonP1 C1
William and Ann Jane Boone ClendennenP2 C1
William BlunkP1 C2
William David and Mable Dinnell CorleyP3 C2
William E Paterson & Sheryl L PatersonP3 C1
William Frans & Ena Heemstra BruniaP2 C2
William GeurinkP1 C2
William Graham 1851-1926P2 C1
William H. & Lucy Joslin Thompson 1854P3 C2
William Meredith & M Louise Spake PonderP1 C1
William TAYLOR/Mary A. CANNON, IndianolaP3 C1
William Wallace and Anna Field CameronP2 C1
William Wilson Torrence 1857-1906P2 C1
Williams and McCreath familiesP2 C1
Wilson B. Keith and Henry S. LinnP2 C2
Wilson T. & Amanda J. (Stone) KnottP3 C1
Winifred Murray KelleyP2 C2
Wm Montz 1823 – 1905 Cedar & Hardin CoP3 C2
Wm/Julia Luce Family  Samuel/Mary E LuceP2 C2
Wolbert Fekkers 1838-1947P3 C2
Woodbury County Genealogical SocietyP2 C1
Wright County Genealogical SearchersP1 C2