Memorial Wall panel 2

Ancestral Memorial Wall

Panel Two


First Column

D. Dean Johnson

Lorraine M (Hunsicker) Johnson 1928-1995

Dale and Judy McClure

Pocahontas County Genealogical Society

Harlan E. Pace

James Finley Porter

John & Judy Terry

Daniel L Wolfe & Laura K Birkenholtz

Joseph B Nunn Iowa Pioneer Union Co 1850

Marjorie A. Rausch

Dawn and Dallas Brown

Gerald and Julia Cady Glenn and Charlotte

Doty/ Gerald William and Jeanne Doty Cady

Dale and Doris Eschliman

Chickasaw County Genealogical Society

John Adam Biwer

LaRainne(Lorraine) Frances Stewart Jones

Tho. Jefferson Hockersmith Davis Co 1848

John Benjamin Doggett

Woodbury County Genealogical Society

William Wallace and Anna Field Cameron

Judge Stanley E Prall Warren Co. 1905-1966

Gerald and Emily Lazear

Paul and Judy Romans

Johann Heinrich Ahlers

Henry Bocken 1862-1936

Nicholas D Burgher 1816-1907

Frances Bailey Day

Doran, Kathy, Becky & Debby Fetters

The Heathcote Families of Des Moines

Herbert H Freese

Clara Alcorn married Charles Gurwell 1940

Peter & Frances Hawthorne

John F Joerger

Niels Sorensen, Aarhus , Denmark

Wayne R & Edna A Lewis

Patrick Henry Murray – Charter Member

William and Ann Jane Boone Clendennen

Williams and McCreath families

John – Harmke Knapper

Simon – Gertie Wubben

LeeRoy J Stickfort   Jeanett M Stickfort

Earle & Pat Swanson

D.J. Stiff Tague

Festus & Maria Fleming Pitcher

John Brewin Sr.

Lewis Pound Mead

John William Booth

Dr. Loran and Ruth (Allen) Braught

Joseph C. Brittain

Abram Cain

Harry Kermode Cain

Maurine Harris Coe

Clarke County Genealogical Society

Muscatine Genealogical Society Est. 1978

Webster County Genealogical Society

Asa and Ida Stauffer

Carol & Mark Lentz & Steve Ott 1951-1964

Harold Rogers

Marjorie H Witcraft   Robert D Witcraft

Wapello County Genealogical Society

Warren County Genealogical Society

Donald L. Leavengood

Benjamin C. Leavengood 1849-1925

Kenneth & Betty Main

W W Moore, E H Crane, J L Kellison

George & Isabel McIntosh

Delbert-Bernadine Mills Monty N-Nan Mills

Roy & Urma Norland

Frank & Clara (Wadle) Steinbach

Darlene A. (Steinbach) Arnold & Family

Gladys Ferguson Graham 1899-1982

Charles C. Graham 1898-1991

Emma Richards Ferguson 1871-1954

Charles S. Ferguson 1871-1932

Hannah Nevills Graham 1856-1928

William Graham 1851-1926

Samuel Kemper Cavender

Iowa City Genealogical Society

Lucas County Genealogical Society

Harold E. and Evelyn Pace – Muscatine , Iowa

Verla & Hazel (Rogers) Martin & Family

C Foss & Gladys E Allen

Loel-Mary Ferguson

R Burdett-Helen Cranston

John Farrell 1828-1906

Andrew & Rebecca James – Mary Herrick

Edward and Ella Maahs Family

Susanna Lichty Boyd and Douglas Boyd

Samuel Alphonso Moore

Samuel Earhart Moore

Howard & Barbara Snedden Charter Members

Stockton Monroe Swaney 1854-1900

Lucy Ellen (Mason) Swaney 1856-1935

William Wilson Torrence 1857-1906

Hattie Jane (Gassner) Torrence 1859-1921

Hellean B Roberts 1871-1941

Ora Ina Proudfit

Bremer County Iowa Genealogical Society

Butler County Genealogical Society

Second Column

William Frans & Ena Heemstra Brunia

John Sullivan Rowser – Jane Robeson Rowser

Doren – Rosemary Hulet

Hugh P McCoy – Rita J McCoy

Elmo Salie grandfather of Sue McKnight

John & Eva Michel Seaba

Ray & Dorothy Klinger Hilton

Christian Andreas Scherf 1818-1903

Lewis & Florence Julius, Ann, Jo, John

Ellen L Westhafer

Chester L Westhafer

James Leslie Ward & Cora Lena Peer Ward

James H. Wheeler & Lola Stover Wheeler

George Everett Ward & L. Maud Zeek Ward

Philip Auner-1843-IA ~~~Jo Auner Barnes

Deloy Davidsen – Yvonne Carey Davidsen

Andrew Fischer

Leo & Elizabeth Densmore

Jurgen & Anna Husmann

Christian & Elizabeth Meyer

William & Eliza Miller

Oelwein Area Genealogical Society

Palo Alto County Genealogical Society

Story County Genealogical Society

Belitha Griffith Family in IA since 1835

Clarence Carter Hogle 1901-1997

Mae  Bockes Hogle 1908-1990

Martha Chipman Carter 1800-1869

John Howland of the Mayflower

Milo Bolton Rice and Martha Wilke Rice

John and Marion Corcoran Family JJJJJM

Paul J. Hermann

Floyd & Ora Mullins

Mary Stewart Scott Turner

Norine Vaughn and My Ancestors

Henry L and Betty J Ankeny

James Asbury Reynolds 1815-1892 Pioneer

Computer Genies of NW Iowa

Louise Richards Pilmer

Guthrie County Genealogical Society

Iowa Lakes Genealogical Society

Northwest Iowa Genealogical Society

John (Dean) LaDean Winterringer

Betty Lou Mook Winterringer

Scott County Iowa Genealogical Society

Lucile Goodson Graves – genealogist

Marilyn Janet Hill-Hagedorn

Mark & Teresa Hagedorn,  Mary K Hagedorn

Jim & Lori Kapler

Winifred Murray Kelley

Robb Beardsley Kelley

Bruce Gunn Kelley

Susan Barnes Kelley

Irene Anderson Otis

August & Mary Sliefert

Sena Hittle Beatley  1848-1923

James E Murray  1837-1891

Marie (Krysan) Sheffield

Bernard, Ellen L., Ellen K. Sulser

Wilson B. Keith and Henry S. Linn

Hazel Kent Willhoite – Wall Lake , Iowa

Olen Dean Barr

Wm/Julia Luce Family  Samuel/Mary E Luce

Sylvester Alden 1832-1865 died Civil War

Charles V. Brooks

Marjorie A. Brooks

Hilma A Pettersson Sandine 1881-1963

Des Moines County Genealogical Society

Gladys June (Teague) Giesler

David Paul Mather

She wanted to wear a hat to church

Recellus R. Horr   Butler County

Franka Edna Oliver Peterson (1889-1957)

Ardis Peterson

Ira Moller

Lee Hamilton

Carlton Peterson

Thomas Beer settler Van Buren Co IA 1837

Harry Vern Hull, Sr.

Harvey L Harrison

Ellen L Taylor

John & Irene (Ryan) Jones

Joseph & Eleanor Kinkead, Morning Sun

Robert W. & Rebecca F. Kinkead, Chariton

Fred A. McCameron

Avis Covell Smith 5th Gen Desc Mayflower

Adam Grimes 1816-1887

Mary Ann Rippel

Louisa Cottingham

Pauline Wiegert

Agnes Danskin

Brooks Arnold Hartz Stearns Families

Floyd Emerson Workman 1903-1997

David Lee Elliott

Annis Juhl-1871-1947 Moses Sweney-1823-1886

German Interest Group Conference 2003

Amy Noll

Michael and Gay (Greiman) Prohaska

In memory of my dad, Rev. Carl E. Wilson

Fred E. & Marilyn Sales