Memorial Wall panel 1

Ancestral Memorial Wall

Panel One


First Column

Sac County Genealogical Society

Donald L Curry Massena IA

Dale Gurwell

Betty Caldwell Sedgley

Gwendolyn Martin Sims

Florence Helen Fisher Stafford

David Allen Taylor

Evelyn C. Whitney

A. Paul Whitney

Muriel Hawkins

O.D. Hawkins

David H. and Gail A. Nielsen

Earle S. Swanson

Needham Young 1809-1885

Hollis Bowen 1802-1881

Robert Eugene Derby

Barbara Coffman Derby

Natalie Brooks Friendly

Loree Nye Merrill 1901-1993

Margaret (Peg) Merrill Grassley

Eva Catherine Shumate Graybill

Doris Jane House

Gordon Lester House

William A. Johnson

Beverly B. Bringolf Lindsey

Lori Mentzel

LaVonne L Moland

Commander George W Kingston, USN (Ret)

John Marshall Wane

Fanny B. Lippitt 1876-1961 Denmark IA

Margaret McCreath Ringhofer

Larry D. & Janet A. Smith

Dolores Dunbar Summy

Raymond McKinlay Willemssen

Roger & Glendy Nichols

Robert A. Rorah

Lorena M. Rorah

Gerald O & Karla S (Morrison) Vasser

Verlene Vaughn Weber

Amy Jacobs Beaumont Emoline, Jackson Co

Margaret Bobertz William F Tooley

Marlene McFate Burkheimer

Donna & Steve Crow Family

Ernest Leslie Coats 1881-1948

Verona (Paris) Coats 1884-1924

Thomas H & Mary Farnham Dunn June 1859

Robert & Susannah Harper Jones Dec 1845

Frances Davison Ellis

Carol Lindblom Fejfar

George E. Watson

Alfred and Norvella (Neece) Stanley

John Adam Schaal

Marion A. Gunderson

They Sought A Better Land

George S Sherman and Ida M Easton Sherman

Helen J Phillips and Herbert E Phillips

William Meredith & M Louise Spake Ponder

Joseph Ralph & Bernice U Meredith Ponder

Anna Dittmer Riepe

Ringgold County Genealogical Society

Ken & Beth Schwenker, Katherine & David

Mrs N C Wheelwright Des Moines Iowa

Lewis E Morris Earlham Iowa

Jerry and Judy Bender Moyna

Darlene Steinbach Arnold

Greater Sioux Co. Genealogical Society

Kendall Ray & Jane Carroll Halley Jass

Appanoose County Genealogical Society

James Prescott Christianson

Computer Genies of NW Iowa

Dr & Mrs Thomas Croat of St. Marys , Iowa

Jane Livingston Decker

Joseph X Buffington; William Drenan Dodds

Leroy & Leunette Densmore

Darrell and Merlene Dickinson

Ilah Malinda Spencer Elliott

Bill and Phyllis Enquist

Cynthia Lucinda Cabbage Stevens

Mary Ann Bigelow Wilson

Marilyn A Orth Hale

Mildred W. Hollander

Iowa County Genealogical Society

David Mason Adams

Leo L Jones

Thomas Walter Logue

Dale & Rita Millis

Patrick H Murray

Oliver & Irene Croat Family St Marys Iowa

Frank & Carol Croat Kubik of St Marys IA

Janet M. Smith

Jason & Sarah Greene

Edwin W Bartine II

Benjamin M Currier

Boone County Genealogical Society

Wayne Baird John Baird

Hazel Hilda Taylor Claman 1913-1991

Kathleen Prall Coe

Meier Family Ida County

Gordon & Ruth Grimes

Beulah E Rammelsberg-Moloney

Second Column

Edwin W and Beverly Tobey Richardson

Mrs. Ruth Schmalenberger

Eliz F Lewis Coulter ggd/o Jonathan Lewis

Russell Orville Lewis ggs/o Jonathan Lewis

Annabelle L Mather ggd/o Jonathan Lewis

Mariruth L Cummings ggd/o Jonathan Lewis

Thaddeus Moffitt Clampitt/Martha Kersey

Richard Roy Clampitt/ Joan Utzinger

Wright County Genealogical Searchers

Wanda Katherine Van Der Kamp Anthony

Lois Jo Van Arkel Mindham Wilson

Richard and Beverly (Dobbe) Anderson

Thelma Marie Allen

Anonymous

Leonard E Barnes Jr Leonard E Barnes Sr

Batcher-Reynolds Families

Hill-Wallace Families

Robert J. Battles “Bob”

Lillian Keever Grundman

William & Kathleen Brunia Urbandale IA

Leo & Regina Jackley Tremmel Osceola Co.

Leona M. Carlson

Pearl Gail “Doc” Hess

Emily Cooper Smith

Shirley Hess Lovejoy

Joan Deierling

James Higgins and Annie McIntire

Nadine & Duane Dingman

Beverly Davisson Donnelly

Robert F. and Dorothy Gansen Drilling

Mona Ladwig

Miriam E. Colvin

Leland Fiscel

Lenore Gibbs Freeman

Edward R. and Cora Curtis Hayes

Jean E. Johnston

B. Rees and Susan J. Jones

The Krogmeier Family of Fort Madison

Mary Kathryn Moorman Jackson

J. A. Peet Family -Pioneers to IA 1840

Evelyn E. and Claude C. McCarl

Judy A. McClain

Nathan Townsend Hardin County Pioneer

Anna (Nichols) Howard Putnam

Virginia Marie Schulenburg Pottebaum

Pauline Bachman Mann

Phyllis Rogers

In Memory of Melissa and Amanda Sims

Dr. Robt. & Virginia Wagner, Glidden , IA

Wayne County Genealogical Society

Celeste Martin Weichman

Chester L Westhafer Jr

Ellen Westhafer

Ralph W Adams Waucoma Iowa

Betty and Byron Augspurger

Elizabeth Biggs – H. Hovey Hootman

Samuel & Mary G Luce William.Edith.Arthur

Virginia Binger

Raymond and Jeanne Bond

Harry A Brodrick IMO C Nelson Brodrick

Buena Vista Co Gen Society, Storm Lake , IA

Janet Howard Paterson

Ralph-Gladys Clover

Adra  House Coghlan

Jeri Lynn (Jarnagin) Corbitt

Jacob M Crain Martha Dille Crain

Kenneth Dake 1921 – 1989 Chester, NE

Dennis R Davies

Tom and Charlene Gaard

William Geurink

Eliabeth (Schaapveld) Geurink

William Blunk

Rosa (Rabling) Blunk

Kristina Hagg Hill

Donald D & Barb J Holmes Chariton , Iowa

Kading — Marion Co, IA

Vivian W. Kalton

Ralph and Karen Lane

George E Norris and Velma H Luke Norris

James W. Ackerman

Henry J. & Gertrude (Brummer) Klever

Henry George & Salenia (Jackson) Dather

Irene Anderson Otis

Lottie Lansing Owens

Pancratz-Person/Hill/Kettler/Patterson

Earl Nelson Peak

Catherine Rebecca (Weber) Peak

George Conrad

Jessie Ellen (Smith) Conrad

Thelma Butler Pehrson

Alberta Swan Lehman

Lloyd Emmett Marsden

Linda and Jack Schlater

Phyllis Montgomery Smith

Friend Davis

Edward F. and Lydia P. Waugh

Jonathan T. and Mary E. Hoyt

Kochheiser Families

Dr. Loran and Ruth (Allen) Braught

Keo-Mah Genealogical Society